MEMBER               SPORT                                 MEMBER                 SPORT

Adamick, Jimmy
Adams, Mary
Albaugh, Joe
Altimore, Frank
Anderson, Doug
Arnold, Dave
Bartos, Lefty
Batch, Terry
Beale, Tom
Becker, Mary Byers
Bedford, Beth
Berry, Charlie
Betts, Norm
Blasy, Dick
Blasy, Julius
Bojcun, Mike
Bond, Murl
Brown, Larry
Carter, Ernest
Chanter, By
Cline, Dr. Dan
Colstock, Zane
Coffey, Dave
Collins, Terry
Darryl Crabb
Cronkright, Nels
Crowl, LaVon
Cook, Hal
Currie, Gilbert A.
Dauer, John
Demski, Harry
Dexter, Clyde
Dickey, Bruce
Dinkle, Loren
Dudzik, Dick
Edwards, John
Fillmore, Ron
Finn, Jack
Francis, Gary
Gerould, Gary
Grebe, Bill
Griggs, Max
Hanson, Ann
Hanson, Jerry
Hahn, Oscar
Harper, Joe
Hartley, Bob
Heydanek, Kristin
Hoffman, Jerry
Humphrey, Bill
Hursey, Tom
Jaster, Larry
Jennings, Bob
Jozwiak, Gary
Juday, Rich
Kanary, Tom
Karr, Roger
Kasper, Don

Boxing
Special Olympics
Coach
Coach
Golf
Coach
Softball
Tae Kwon Do, Master Instr
Softball
Basketball
Speedskating
Sponsor of Youth Softball
Athlete
Speedskater,Coach,Admin
Athlete,Coach,Ambassador
Baseball, Facility Manager
Bowling
Administration
Athlete,Coach
Golf,Tennis,Rowing
Athletic Director
Sports Doctor/Football
Coach
Baseball,Softball
Coach/Official
Softball/Baseball
Coach
Tennis
Benefactor
Coach
Powerboat Racer
Softball
Coach
Baseball,Softball
Softball
Coach
Football/Basketball,Baseball
Coach, Administration
Sports Coach
Broadcaster
Coach
Coach
Bowling
Umpire
Football
Volunteer
Volunteer
Swimming
Softball
Umpire
Coach
Baseball
Swimmer
Coach
Athlete/Coach
Golf,Administration
Coach
Coach

Keilitz, Dave
Kern, Jim
Kett, Jack
Kline, Gene
Kressler, Craig
Lange, Dick
Leigeb, Brian
Linde, Al
Lloyd, Dr. Lewis
Malzahn, Ernie
Markell, Roger
Marsh, Pete
Marsh, Steve
MacDonald, Dave
Maschino, Andy
McGee,Jack.Goulet
McGrath,Meredith
McGuire, Marty
McGuff, Bill
McMillen, Robert
McShannock, Dan
Mick, Bill
Mills, Gabby
Miller, Anne Elizabeth
Moss, Charles
Mudd, Howard
Osborn, Lloyd
Piper, Larry
Plaxton, Sarah
Pulkiner, Eino
Purdy, Stephanie
Quick, Al
Ribble, Bob
Roberts, Tom
Ruhle, Vern
Russell, David B.
Scalnican, Andy
Scogg, Herb
Shaffer, John
Simpson, James
Sirrine, Ernie
Skelly, Kayla M.
Smick, Dan
Stanford, Thad
Stanton, Terrel G.
Stauffer, R. Gary
Stoppert, Bob
Swayze, Ann
Townsend, Bud
Traxler, Don
Waite, Richie
Walsh, Jimmy
Weiler, Pat
Winchester, Scott
Wilczek, Terry
Wilson, Ed
Winger, Don
Wright, Jim
Baseball
Baseball
Baseball
Bowling
Speedskating
Baseball
Football
Softball
Speed Skating
Coach
Administrator
Softball
Athlete/Administrator
Basketball
Athlete,Administrator
Athlete
Tennis
Administrator
Athlete,Coach,Umpire
Golf
Coach/Administrator
Coach,Teacher,Admin
Baseball
Tennis
Swimmer
Football
Coach
Coach,Court Spts,Triathlete
Cross-Country/Track
Coach
Coach
Coach,Administrator
Coach/Athlete,Official
Coach
Baseball
Administrator
Softball
Swimming,Administrator
Softball
Coach
Baseball & Softball
Track & Cross Country
Baseball,Coach
Spts.Medicine,FB,Basketball
Soccer
Support College Athletics
Coach
Coach
Athlete,Administrator
Paddleball
Athlete
Softball
Runner
Baseball
Coach
Coach
Sports Writer
Softball,Football




TEAMS

1951 DOW AC Softball

1957 Midland High School Football

1962-1964 Nicks Fastpitch Softball and roster

1968 Midland High School Football

1973 Midland High School Baseball and roster

1976 Dow High School Football

1979-1980 McArdle Pontiac Cadillac Fastpitch Softball

1982 Midland High School Baseball and roster

1982 Meridian High School Baseball and roster

1987 Meridian High School Softball and roster

1993 Coleman High School Baseball and roster

1996 Midland Redcoats



home     name     year     links     committee


This page last updated October 20, 2009, by Larry L. Piper, 1994-2009. Please email me with any comments.